2013 NZIODA Optimist Auckland Championship

Wakatere Boating Club

Results are final as of 17:57 on January 28, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 95, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Sail Number Gender Age 31/12/13 Yacht Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Total Nett
1st Nick Egnot-Johnson 4498 Male 15 Murrays Bay SC 8.0 5.0 7.0 (16.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 12.0 (27.0) 94.0 51.0
2nd Leonard Takahashi-Fry 4499 Male 15 Murrays Bay SC 5.0 2.0 1.0 (29.0) 10.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 (47.0) 4.0 16.0 150.0 74.0
3rd Jackson Keon 4482 Male 13 Murrays Bay SC 4.0 7.0 4.0 41.0 2.0 4.0 (96.0 BFD) 6.0 (42.0) 3.0 4.0 213.0 75.0
4th Alastair Gifford 4530 Male 14 Queen Charlotte YC (26.0) 15.0 (96.0 BFD) 24.0 11.0 2.0 6.0 16.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 207.0 85.0
5th Hamish Clark 4472 Male 15 Queen Charlotte YC 9.0 (41.0) 2.0 8.0 1.0 5.0 9.0 (72.0) 3.0 15.0 37.0 202.0 89.0
6th Scott Mckenzie 4413 Male 13 Kohimarama YC 1.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 23.0 (42.0) 34.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 (96.0 BFD) 234.0 96.0
7th Xanthe Copeland 4168 Female 14 Wakatere BC 3.0 12.0 (96.0 BFD) 2.0 14.0 3.0 8.0 33.0 5.0 (48.0) 20.0 244.0 100.0
8th Kate Stewart 4473 Female 15 Wakatere BC 17.0 11.0 11.0 17.0 5.0 16.0 4.0 (21.0) 18.0 5.0 (26.0) 151.0 104.0
9th Henry Haslett 4409 Male 14 Wakatere BC/Glendowie BC 10.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 (38.0) 15.0 5.0 23.0 29.0 16.0 (40.0) 192.0 114.0
10th Ava Mannering 426 Female 15 Napier Sailing Club 13.0 17.0 8.0 18.0 (49.0) 6.0 3.0 26.0 (48.0) 1.0 23.0 212.0 115.0
11th Greta Stewart 4145 Female 13 Wakatere BC 18.0 (21.0) 16.0 9.0 15.0 18.0 (19.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 15.0 157.0 117.0
12th Sung Bin Park KOR 380 Male 13 Korean national team 2.0 14.0 37.0 27.0 17.0 17.0 (96.0 BFD) 1.0 1.0 (49.0) 9.0 270.0 125.0
13th Jonathon Weston 4533 Male 13 Wakatere BC 32.0 8.0 (96.0 BFD) 10.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 (83.0) 12.0 13.0 35.0 313.0 134.0
14th Airi Kawana 3711 Male 15 Wakatere BC 12.0 (58.0) 13.0 4.0 31.0 21.0 16.0 35.0 8.0 (50.0) 28.0 276.0 168.0
15th Craig Keenan 4366 Male 13 Kohimarama YC 38.0 1.0 30.0 12.0 29.0 (55.0) (96.0 BFD) 2.0 36.0 11.0 10.0 320.0 169.0
16th Joshua Bull 4529 Male 13 Wakatere BC (47.0) 40.0 (96.0 BFD) 21.0 42.0 31.0 10.0 5.0 25.0 18.0 3.0 338.0 195.0
17th Kerensa Jennings 4232 Female 14 Murrays Bay SC 35.0 18.0 38.0 44.0 4.0 34.0 (96.0 BFD) 9.0 (61.0) 8.0 5.0 352.0 195.0
18th Harry Milne 3857 Male 14 Wakatere BC 25.0 23.0 29.0 6.0 32.0 24.0 27.0 32.0 2.0 (33.0) (39.0) 272.0 200.0
19th James Wilson 4526 Male 14 Murrays Bay SC (61.0) (84.0) 12.0 51.0 12.0 7.0 14.0 45.0 26.0 26.0 8.0 346.0 201.0
20th Aris Shearer 4401 Male 14 Timaru (41.0) 36.0 17.0 28.0 6.0 12.0 11.0 22.0 34.0 40.0 (96.0 BFD) 343.0 206.0
21st Philipp Governale 4254 Male 13 Worser Bay BC 15.0 19.0 (96.0 BFD) 22.0 40.0 10.0 24.0 27.0 40.0 25.0 (48.0) 366.0 222.0
22nd Daniel Wilks 4441 Male 15 Lake Taupo 39.0 52.0 (96.0 BFD) 23.0 13.0 11.0 2.0 7.0 38.0 (71.0) 42.0 394.0 227.0
23rd Josh Armit 4386 Male 12 Murrays Bay SC 36.0 (45.0) 31.0 3.0 25.0 29.0 21.0 40.0 (45.0) 19.0 29.0 323.0 233.0
24th Sean Paterson 4496 Male 15 Kohimarama YC 31.0 30.0 20.0 39.0 (64.0) 36.0 30.0 (57.0) 33.0 14.0 1.0 355.0 234.0
25th Jordan Stevenson 4534 Male 14 Wakatere BC/Sandspit 7.0 25.0 9.0 49.0 19.0 9.0 (96.0 BFD) 60.0 19.0 41.0 (96.0 BFD) 430.0 238.0
26th Sam Bacon 4362 Male 12 Worser Bay BC 6.0 13.0 18.0 (70.0) 18.0 22.0 31.0 13.0 68.0 52.0 (96.0 BFD) 407.0 241.0
27th Robbie McCutcheon 4429 Male 12 Wakatere BC 28.0 24.0 41.0 19.0 (51.0) (75.0) 50.0 30.0 21.0 17.0 19.0 375.0 249.0
28th Oliver Cowley 4471 Male 13 Queen Charlotte YC 23.0 29.0 (48.0) (65.0) 48.0 27.0 15.0 36.0 17.0 10.0 46.0 364.0 251.0
29th Tom Fyfe 4491 Male 13 Murrays Bay SC 27.0 31.0 36.0 32.0 41.0 33.0 20.0 (47.0) 14.0 20.0 (47.0) 348.0 254.0
30th Matthew Kelly 4402 Male 15 Torbay Sailing Club 45.0 10.0 6.0 46.0 (66.0) 14.0 (96.0 BFD) 56.0 32.0 45.0 11.0 427.0 265.0
31st Trent McGregor 4394 Male 15 Torbay Sailing Club (54.0) 4.0 (57.0) 42.0 28.0 19.0 29.0 38.0 46.0 24.0 38.0 379.0 268.0
32nd Blake Nicholson 4262 Male 14 Murrays Bay SC 42.0 43.0 15.0 11.0 24.0 49.0 (96.0 BFD) 37.0 (75.0) 27.0 21.0 440.0 269.0
33rd Ziggy Smith 4339 Male 15 Murrays Bay SC 24.0 (80.0) 33.0 14.0 46.0 20.0 52.0 (61.0) 22.0 46.0 18.0 416.0 275.0
34th Da Jeong Kim KOR 346 Female 12 Korean national team 44.0 46.0 23.0 (79.0) 22.0 74.0 36.0 10.0 4.0 22.0 (96.0 BFD) 456.0 281.0
35th Brooke Wedgwood 4279 Female 14 Napier Sailing Club 43.0 34.0 28.0 (74.0) 33.0 25.0 17.0 28.0 52.0 (61.0) 22.0 417.0 282.0
36th Gyung Min Kim KOR 55 Male 13 Korean national team 33.0 (63.0) 24.0 59.0 8.0 26.0 35.0 49.0 51.0 6.0 (96.0 BFD) 450.0 291.0
37th Min So 4293 Male 12 Murrays Bay SC 50.0 48.0 51.0 (96.0 DNF) 7.0 30.0 26.0 (69.0) 55.0 21.0 7.0 460.0 295.0
38th Jonathan Nicholas 4490 Male 13 Wakatere BC (60.0) 39.0 50.0 25.0 27.0 51.0 25.0 (62.0) 6.0 37.0 36.0 418.0 296.0
40th Zoe Bennett 4141 Female 14 Worser Bay BC 20.0 56.0 34.0 30.0 35.0 (59.0) 33.0 24.0 (66.0) 39.0 30.0 426.0 301.0
39th Won Bin Choi KOR 11 Male 14 Korean national team (71.0) 37.0 (96.0 BFD) 55.0 45.0 41.0 13.0 17.0 53.0 34.0 6.0 468.0 301.0
41st George Kirkman 4492 Male 14 Kohimarama YC 29.0 33.0 26.0 (63.0) 30.0 45.0 (96.0 BFD) 54.0 37.0 36.0 31.0 480.0 321.0
42nd Lewis Anderson 4050 Male 12 Kohimarama YC 30.0 50.0 49.0 20.0 20.0 58.0 (96.0 BFD) (76.0) 15.0 35.0 45.0 494.0 322.0
43rd Oscar Gunn 4374 Male 14 Murrays Bay SC 46.0 9.0 19.0 52.0 44.0 40.0 (96.0 BFD) 19.0 74.0 23.0 (96.0 BFD) 518.0 326.0
44th Sebastian Lardies 4351 Male 13 Kohimarama YC 11.0 66.0 47.0 61.0 37.0 39.0 (96.0 BFD) 15.0 35.0 (74.0) 17.0 498.0 328.0
45th Blake Woodfield 4438 Male 14 LTYC/NSC 56.0 16.0 (96.0 BFD) 26.0 57.0 43.0 18.0 14.0 69.0 32.0 (96.0 BFD) 523.0 331.0
46th Jack Tripe 4470 Male 13 Queen Charlotte YC 22.0 26.0 53.0 58.0 (86.0) 60.0 28.0 (73.0) 41.0 30.0 14.0 491.0 332.0
47th Zelda Ladefoged 4453 Female 14 Kohimarama YC 59.0 32.0 21.0 34.0 (67.0) 44.0 22.0 (67.0) 31.0 55.0 52.0 484.0 350.0
48th Dong Uk Kim KOR 33 Male 11 Korean national team 14.0 22.0 60.0 5.0 52.0 48.0 (96.0 BFD) 4.0 73.0 SPI 76.0 (96.0 BFD) 546.0 354.0
49th Ben Paterson 3920 Male 13 Kohimarama YC 57.0 42.0 62.0 15.0 34.0 (96.0 DNC) 63.0 51.0 20.0 (65.0) 12.0 517.0 356.0
50th Dillon Browne 4345 Male 14 Manly Sailing Club 16.0 20.0 58.0 (78.0) 26.0 61.0 53.0 42.0 28.0 53.0 (96.0 BFD) 531.0 357.0
51st Crystal Sun 4528 Female 14 Kohimarama YC 37.0 (81.0) 39.0 33.0 (74.0) 56.0 39.0 64.0 16.0 31.0 49.0 519.0 364.0
52nd Thomas Mannering 4233 Male 14 Napier Sailing Club 67.0 (96.0 DNF) 14.0 45.0 21.0 28.0 23.0 44.0 50.0 75.0 (96.0 BFD) 559.0 367.0
53rd Jonathon Barnett 4423 Male 14 Tauranga YPBC (68.0) 49.0 22.0 43.0 56.0 47.0 38.0 52.0 (79.0) 28.0 33.0 515.0 368.0
54th Pat Morgan 4217 Male 12 Kohimarama YC 52.0 38.0 (96.0 BFD) 35.0 70.0 (72.0) 32.0 31.0 44.0 51.0 25.0 546.0 378.0
55th William Shapland 4465 Male 12 Kohimarama YC 19.0 35.0 43.0 (71.0) 62.0 (87.0) 49.0 25.0 65.0 38.0 43.0 537.0 379.0
56th Sean Bowden 4107 Male 14 Lake Taupo 72.0 47.0 (96.0 BFD) (85.0) 43.0 32.0 54.0 20.0 56.0 57.0 13.0 575.0 394.0
57th Polly Wright 4333 Female 13 Worser Bay BC 34.0 53.0 (96.0 BFD) 36.0 53.0 37.0 42.0 29.0 23.0 (73.0) 96.0 DNE 572.0 403.0
58th Finn Drummond 4295 Male 13 Murrays Bay SC 55.0 27.0 25.0 69.0 39.0 50.0 45.0 39.0 (73.0) 54.0 (96.0 BFD) 572.0 403.0
59th Albert Stanley 4109 Male 12 Worser Bay BC 64.0 65.0 35.0 31.0 (81.0) 69.0 (96.0 BFD) 18.0 13.0 64.0 56.0 592.0 415.0
60th Courtney Reynolds-Smith 4477 Female 13 Wakatere BC 63.0 (69.0) 10.0 (76.0) 50.0 35.0 68.0 34.0 58.0 66.0 34.0 563.0 418.0
61st Sophie Egnot-Johnson 4452 Female 13 Murrays Bay SC 51.0 (73.0) 40.0 13.0 47.0 54.0 43.0 (78.0) 57.0 68.0 60.0 584.0 433.0
62nd Ben Nathan 4412 Male 13 Kohimarama YC (74.0) 51.0 42.0 (68.0) 61.0 62.0 44.0 46.0 62.0 29.0 50.0 589.0 447.0
63rd Daniel Orams 4410 Male 14 Torbay Sailing Club 53.0 44.0 44.0 (77.0) 60.0 38.0 (96.0 BFD) 71.0 39.0 42.0 59.0 623.0 450.0
64th Max Gibbs 4440 Male 12 Queen Charlotte YC 21.0 64.0 (96.0 BFD) 56.0 59.0 (68.0) 47.0 43.0 64.0 63.0 54.0 635.0 471.0
65th Sam Morgan 4398 Male 12 Kohimarama YC 40.0 59.0 (96.0 BFD) 62.0 63.0 57.0 40.0 41.0 60.0 59.0 (65.0) 642.0 481.0
66th Celia Willison 4037 Female 15 Wakatere BC (96.0 DNF) 68.0 (96.0 BFD) 48.0 16.0 67.0 37.0 50.0 59.0 85.0 53.0 675.0 483.0
67th Adam Buckley 4273 Male 14 Torbay Sailing Club 66.0 54.0 27.0 (72.0) 69.0 23.0 (96.0 BFD) 59.0 63.0 67.0 58.0 654.0 486.0
68th Tom Maidment 4375 Male 13 Tauranga YPBC 62.0 28.0 52.0 67.0 36.0 70.0 (96.0 BFD) 58.0 (82.0) 60.0 57.0 668.0 490.0
69th Jessica Berry 4478 Female 15 Wakatere BC 79.0 (82.0) (96.0 BFD) 50.0 76.0 65.0 41.0 70.0 27.0 58.0 71.0 715.0 537.0
70th Emily Dol 4494 Female 14 Wakatere BC 70.0 71.0 (96.0 BFD) 54.0 71.0 52.0 56.0 65.0 77.0 (84.0) 24.0 720.0 540.0
72nd Ben Beasley 4525 Male 13 Wakatere BC 65.0 (83.0) 56.0 37.0 68.0 76.0 60.0 63.0 (80.0) 56.0 69.0 713.0 550.0
71st Yuka Isozaki 3587 Female 15 Wakatere BC 81.0 62.0 64.0 73.0 58.0 (84.0) (96.0 DNS) 77.0 24.0 43.0 68.0 730.0 550.0
73rd Nicholas Mannering 3832 Male 11 Napier Sailing Club 58.0 57.0 (96.0 BFD) 64.0 72.0 66.0 58.0 48.0 (84.0) 77.0 62.0 742.0 562.0
74th Brianna Reynolds-Smith 4476 Female 13 Wakatere BC 75.0 79.0 32.0 60.0 77.0 53.0 (96.0 BFD) 82.0 (92.0 SPI) 47.0 63.0 756.0 568.0
75th Iolo Adams 4414 Male 13 Queen Charlotte YC 77.0 (86.0) 45.0 (81.0) 79.0 64.0 59.0 75.0 70.0 72.0 32.0 740.0 573.0
76th Will Martel 4469 Male 14 Paramata/Worser Bay (78.0) 72.0 61.0 38.0 75.0 71.0 57.0 (85.0) 67.0 69.0 66.0 739.0 576.0
77th Alice Haslett 3912 Female 12 Wakatere BC/Glendowie BC (93.0) (92.0) 68.0 40.0 88.0 85.0 66.0 74.0 30.0 89.0 41.0 766.0 581.0
78th Logan Beckman 4411 Male 12 Murrays Bay SC 49.0 70.0 (96.0 BFD) 83.0 54.0 63.0 46.0 68.0 78.0 79.0 (96.0 BFD) 782.0 590.0
79th Reece Caulfield 3969 Male 13 Torbay Sailing Club 76.0 74.0 (96.0 BFD) 75.0 55.0 86.0 48.0 84.0 54.0 44.0 (96.0 BFD) 788.0 596.0
80th Francesco Kayrouz 4396 Male 11 Wakatere BC 84.0 61.0 46.0 47.0 (89.0) 79.0 55.0 87.0 (92.0) 86.0 67.0 793.0 612.0
81st Ji Woon Son KOR 111 Female 11 Korean national team 82.0 88.0 55.0 84.0 (91.0) 46.0 61.0 66.0 71.0 (90.0) 61.0 795.0 614.0
82nd Adam Swinburne 4291 Male 14 Howick 80.0 85.0 59.0 57.0 73.0 (90.0) 51.0 80.0 (87.0) 80.0 70.0 812.0 635.0
83rd Tess Paterson 4266 Female 13 Manly Sailing Club 48.0 55.0 66.0 53.0 84.0 78.0 (96.0 BFD) 86.0 89.0 87.0 (96.0 BFD) 838.0 646.0
84th Yeong Woo Kim KOR 44 Male 11 Korean national team 73.0 77.0 (96.0 BFD) 88.0 78.0 77.0 (96.0 BFD) 89.0 43.0 70.0 55.0 842.0 650.0
85th Melanie Kirkman 4404 Female 12 Kohimarama YC 86.0 76.0 (96.0 BFD) 82.0 65.0 73.0 62.0 79.0 (90.0) 88.0 44.0 841.0 655.0
86th Tal Rabinovich 3988 Female 14 Murrays Bay SC 85.0 60.0 54.0 80.0 87.0 89.0 (96.0 BFD) 53.0 86.0 SPI 62.0 (96.0 BFD) 848.0 656.0
87th Nina Mannering 4028 Female 10 Napier Sailing Club 87.0 67.0 (96.0 BFD) 90.0 80.0 82.0 64.0 88.0 (96.0 DNF) 78.0 72.0 900.0 708.0
88th Campbell stanton 4327 Male 11 Murrays Bay SC 83.0 78.0 70.0 66.0 83.0 91.0 (96.0 DNS) 81.0 86.0 81.0 (96.0 BFD) 911.0 719.0
89th Haydn Bird 4211 Male 14 Torbay Sailing Club 89.0 87.0 (96.0 BFD) 86.0 82.0 81.0 65.0 (96.0 DNS) 91.0 83.0 64.0 920.0 728.0
90th Gabrielle Jones 4002 Female 14 Wakatere BC 88.0 91.0 65.0 87.0 90.0 80.0 67.0 (92.0) 89.0 SPI (92.0) 73.0 914.0 730.0
91st Charlotte Probert 4500 Female 13 Wakatere BC 90.0 (93.0) 69.0 89.0 92.0 88.0 (96.0 BFD) 90.0 85.0 91.0 51.0 934.0 745.0
92nd Samantha Stock 4014 Female 12 Murrays Bay SC 91.0 89.0 63.0 91.0 85.0 83.0 (96.0 BFD) 91.0 72.0 82.0 (96.0 BFD) 939.0 747.0
93rd Brock Browne 3829 Male 11 Manly Sailing Club 92.0 90.0 (96.0 DNF) 95.0 SRS (96.0 DNS) 96.0 DNS 96.0 DNS 55.0 83.0 93.0 74.0 966.0 774.0
94th Logan Rainey 4324 Male 14 Murrays Bay SC 69.0 75.0 67.0 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 979.0 787.0
95th Donald Mayo 4391 Male 14 Wakatere BC (96.0 DNF) (96.0 DNS) 96.0 DNS 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 1,056.0 864.0



Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.396
DNCDid not come to the starting area96
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b)96
DNFStarted but did not finish96
DNSCame to the start area but did not start96
SPIScoring Penalty ImposedVaries
SRSStill Racing Score (After time limit)95


www.wakatere.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com