2013 Optimist Auckland Championship GREEN Fleet Regatta

Wakatere Boating Club

Results are final as of 15:43 on January 28, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Sail Number Gender Fleet Age at 31/12/13 Yacht Club Country Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Total Nett
1st Teakuoa Framhein COK 14 Male Green 13 Rarotonga Sailing club Cook Islands 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 17.0 13.0
2nd Scott Guy 4439 Male Green 13 Kohimarama YC NZL 6.0 6.0 15.0 (24.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 67.0 43.0
3rd Helene Jhonson COK 442 Female Green 12 Rarotonga Sailing club Cook Islands 9.0 4.0 (12.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 56.0 44.0
4th Tyler Davis COK 426 Male Green 12 Rarotonga Sailing club Cook Islands 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 14.0 2.0 (28.0) 14.0 3.0 77.0 49.0
5th Henry Wilson 4424 Male Green 11 Murrays Bay SC NZL 7.0 3.0 2.0 (18.0) 8.0 6.0 18.0 6.0 11.0 79.0 61.0
6th Makua Nikoia COK 17 Female Green 11 Rarotonga Sailing club Cook Islands 10.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 1.0 10.0 (14.0) 76.0 62.0
7th Ngarangi Mapu COK 16 Female Green 11 Rarotonga Sailing club Cook Islands 5.0 13.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 (16.0) 78.0 62.0
8th Martin Obeda COK 15 Male Green 12 Rarotonga Sailing club Cook Islands 4.0 12.0 5.0 12.0 4.0 11.0 8.0 (15.0) 9.0 80.0 65.0
9th George Angus 3971 Male Green 12 Kohimarama YC NZL 3.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 14.0 11.0 21.0 (22.0) 98.0 76.0
10th Jamie Pene COK 18 Female Green 12 Rarotonga Sailing Club Cook Islands 8.0 9.0 14.0 (17.0) 3.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 15.0 94.0 77.0
11th Daniel Kelly 4177 Male Green 13 Torbay Sailing Club NZL 11.0 (20.0) 6.0 5.0 9.0 20.0 7.0 13.0 12.0 103.0 83.0
12th Ashton Guy 4258 Male Green 12 Kohimarama YC NZL 15.0 15.0 17.0 3.0 21.0 (23.0) 13.0 5.0 1.0 113.0 90.0
13th Caleb Armit 3631 Male Green 9 Murrays Bay SC NZL 14.0 10.0 13.0 (19.0) 18.0 16.0 17.0 3.0 5.0 115.0 96.0
14th Will Wright 3929 Male Green 10 Worser Bay BC NZL (20.0) 7.0 20.0 20.0 12.0 17.0 15.0 4.0 2.0 117.0 97.0
15th Harry Dalbeth 4390 Male Green 12 Wakatere BC NZL 16.0 18.0 9.0 4.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 (23.0) 13.0 123.0 100.0
16th James Barnett 4095 Male Green 11 Tauranga YPBC NZL 12.0 11.0 16.0 9.0 16.0 7.0 12.0 18.0 (21.0) 122.0 101.0
17th Elliot Bacon 4045 Male Green 10 Worser Bay BC NZL 18.0 (19.0) 7.0 13.0 11.0 19.0 16.0 12.0 10.0 125.0 106.0
18th Thomas Crook 4300 Male Green 12 Wakatere BC NZL 19.0 17.0 (30.0) 10.0 19.0 12.0 5.0 24.0 20.0 156.0 126.0
19th Joel Kennedy 3985 Male Green 11 Tauranga YPBC NZL 13.0 14.0 24.0 15.0 23.0 (31.0) 6.0 26.0 8.0 160.0 129.0
20th Samantha Kennedy 4052 Female Green 13 Tauranga YPBC NZL (28.0) 16.0 19.0 14.0 15.0 5.0 19.0 25.0 23.0 164.0 136.0
21st Patrick Calver 4301 Male Green 12 Wakatere BC NZL 17.0 21.0 (27.0) 16.0 17.0 15.0 21.0 19.0 25.0 178.0 151.0
22nd Henry Angus 4310 Male Green 10 Kohimarama YC NZL 22.0 (26.0) 21.0 23.0 26.0 18.0 20.0 17.0 17.0 190.0 164.0
23rd Rebecca Morgan 3788 Female Green 10 Kohimarama YC NZL 23.0 22.0 11.0 22.0 20.0 22.0 22.0 27.0 (29.0) 198.0 169.0
24th Victor Allen 4063 Male Green 12 Wakatere BC NZL 21.0 25.0 25.0 28.0 22.0 21.0 23.0 (31.0) 27.0 223.0 192.0
25th Santenay Jordan 4367 Female Green 11 Wakatere BC NZL 31.0 31.0 23.0 31.0 (34.0) 29.0 26.0 9.0 19.0 233.0 199.0
26th Toby Nathan 3673 Male Green 12 Kohimarama YC NZL 27.0 28.0 28.0 (30.0) 24.0 24.0 25.0 29.0 18.0 233.0 203.0
28th Danielle Schon 3989 Female Green 12 Wakatere BC NZL 24.0 24.0 29.0 21.0 29.0 27.0 24.0 28.0 (31.0) 237.0 206.0
27th Eloise Cameron-Smith 4130 Female Green 12 Kohimarama YC NZL 25.0 23.0 18.0 27.0 27.0 25.0 31.0 30.0 (36.0 DNC) 242.0 206.0
29th Ben Fraser 4318 Male Green 12 Wakatere BC NZL 32.0 27.0 (33.0) 25.0 28.0 26.0 29.0 20.0 26.0 246.0 213.0
30th Jay McDowell 3716 Male Green 12 Wakatere BC NZL 26.0 29.0 22.0 26.0 25.0 28.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 264.0 228.0
31st Nicos Shearer 3948 Male Green 9 Timaru NZL 33.0 30.0 31.0 34.0 32.0 32.0 30.0 16.0 (36.0 DNC) 274.0 238.0
32nd Harriet Nickels 4207 Female Green 12 Wakatere BC NZL 30.0 (33.0) 32.0 29.0 33.0 30.0 32.0 32.0 28.0 279.0 246.0
33rd Olly Maidment 4163 Male Green 9 Tauranga YPBC NZL 29.0 32.0 26.0 33.0 31.0 33.0 (34.0) 33.0 30.0 281.0 247.0
34th Conrad Butler 4497 Male Green 11 Wakatere BC NZL (36.0 DNF) 34.0 34.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 27.0 22.0 24.0 285.0 249.0
35th Hugh Holroyd 3992 Male Green 12 Wakatere BC NZL 34.0 35.0 35.0 32.0 30.0 34.0 33.0 (36.0 DNC) 32.0 301.0 265.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area36
DNFStarted but did not finish36


www.wakatere.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com