2011 Toyota NZIODA Optimist Nationals

Wakatere Boating Club, Narrowneck, Auckland

Results are final as of 18:00 on 25 April 2011

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 203, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank First Name Surname Sail Number Fleet Gender Age 31 Dec 2011 Yacht Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Total Nett
1st Leonard Takahashi-Fry 4466 Open Fleet Male 13 Murrays Bay 1.0 (16.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 46.0 22.0
2nd Isaac McHardie 4374 Open Fleet Male 14 Hamilton/Tauranga (7.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (70.0 BFD) 1.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 110.0 33.0
3rd Markus Somerville 4465 Open Fleet Male 15 Wakatere (70.0 OCS) 6.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (17.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 126.0 39.0
4th William McKenzie 4413 Open Fleet Male 14 Kohimarama (34.0) 3.0 7.0 (26.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 100.0 40.0
5th Nathaniel Deverell 4212 Open Fleet Male 15 Bay of Islands (12.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (29.0) 6.0 8.0 4.0 85.0 44.0
6th Trent Rippey 4371 Open Fleet Male 15 Tauranga (8.0) 6.0 (10.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 64.0 46.0
7th Tim Adair 4429 Open Fleet Male 14 Wakatere 1.0 12.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0) 3.0 1.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 (15.0) 76.0 47.0
8th George Gautrey 4237 Open Fleet Male 13 Muritai 5.0 1.0 (37.0 ZFP) 2.0 4.0 2.0 (38.0) 5.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 18.0 1.0 134.0 59.0
9th Christopher Charlwood 720 AUS Open Fleet Male 15 FSC/RPYC 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 3.0 9.0 (12.0) 9.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (70.0 BFD) 141.0 59.0
10th Nick Egnot-Johnson 4452 Open Fleet Male 13 Murrays Bay (70.0 OCS) 1.0 (11.0) 8.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 145.0 64.0
11th Eliza Wilkinson 4412 Open Fleet Female 15 Kohimarama 5.0 (10.0) 9.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 (18.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 92.0 64.0
12th Olivia MacKay 4262 Open Fleet Female 15 Napier (70.0 OCS) 2.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 10.9 DPI (14.0) 8.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 154.9 70.9
13th Cameron Moss 4280 Open Fleet Male 14 Murrays Bay 4.0 5.0 (70.0 OCS) 3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 (12.0) 12.0 12.0 11.0 1.0 12.0 156.0 74.0
14th Michael Cressey 4343 Open Fleet Male 15 Napier 1.0 17.0 18.0 6.0 15.0 2.0 (24.0) 5.0 14.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (22.0) 133.0 87.0
15th Cole Rippey 4453 Open Fleet Male 12 Tauranga 11.0 13.0 8.0 13.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 1.0 4.0 (16.0) 12.0 6.0 (35.0) 143.0 92.0
16th Patrick Haybittle 4298 Open Fleet Male 13 NPCL/WSPBC/MBSC/CBYC 3.0 8.0 6.0 (19.0) (25.0 ZFP) 8.0 4.0 11.0 5.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 4.0 13.0 137.0 93.0
17th Sam Barnett 4423 Open Fleet Male 15 Wakatere 10.0 9.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (15.0) 10.0 14.0 7.0 14.0 15.0 (21.0) 130.0 94.0
18th Kim Buchanan 4204 Open Fleet Male 14 Charteris Bay/MBSC 10.0 5.0 4.0 (29.0) 15.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (17.0) 12.0 14.0 140.0 94.0
19th Alistair Young 565 AUS Open Fleet Male 13 FSC/RPYC 2.0 7.0 4.0 13.0 10.0 (18.0) 14.0 10.0 3.0 (16.0) 6.0 8.0 10.0 12.0 133.0 99.0
20th James McLennan 885 AUS Open Fleet Male 15 Black Rock/Sandringham 8.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 15.0 ZFP 16.0 (29.0) 5.0 13.0 6.0 (18.0) 6.0 4.0 8.0 151.0 104.0
21st Lola Stoodley 4401 Open Fleet Female 14 Timaru (70.0 OCS) 13.0 5.0 9.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 15.0 4.0 15.0 (27.0) 11.0 17.0 3.0 203.0 106.0
22nd Scott Inglis 4312 Open Fleet Male 14 Lake Taupo/Napier 14.0 18.0 (34.0 ZZFP) 1.0 20.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 (70.0 BFD) 213.0 109.0
23rd Libby Porter 4294 Open Fleet Female 15 Kohimarama 6.0 12.0 (28.0) (18.0) 18.0 14.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 3.0 15.0 7.0 2.0 156.0 110.0
24th Henry Gautrey 4229 Open Fleet Male 12 Muritai 14.0 8.0 4.0 10.0 (70.0 BFD) 12.0 7.0 17.0 7.0 7.0 14.0 7.0 12.0 (70.0 BFD) 259.0 119.0
25th Alex Wotton 3886 Open Fleet Male 14 Kohimarama 6.0 4.0 10.0 14.0 13.0 (22.0) 11.0 (20.0) 14.0 19.0 6.0 18.0 6.0 7.0 170.0 128.0
26th Abby Goodwin 4362 Open Fleet Female 14 Napier 4.0 7.0 (43.0) 16.0 (25.0) 15.0 18.0 4.0 15.0 7.0 4.0 17.0 9.0 13.0 197.0 129.0
27th William Novak 4373 Open Fleet Male 15 Worser Bay 3.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 (29.0) 14.0 22.0 10.0 (47.0) 14.0 9.0 20.0 1.0 206.0 130.0
28th Jim Colley 612 AUS Open Fleet Male 14 Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club (70.0 OCS) 11.0 1.0 7.0 13.0 9.0 15.0 17.0 3.0 21.0 (22.0) 3.0 16.0 17.0 225.0 133.0
29th Hamish Clark 4234 Open Fleet Male 13 QCYC 9.0 21.0 7.0 4.0 (28.0) (49.0) 24.0 6.0 21.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 210.0 133.0
30th Kyle O'Connell 879 AUS Open Fleet Male 14 Southport Yacht Club (70.0 OCS) 17.0 13.0 8.0 (18.0) 6.0 12.0 11.0 2.0 18.0 9.0 16.0 14.0 15.0 229.0 141.0
31st Nia Jerwood 405 AUS Open Fleet Female 13 FSC/RPYC (70.0 OCS) 3.0 7.0 30.0 19.0 8.0 13.0 14.0 (35.0) 13.0 15.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 248.0 143.0
32nd James Jennings 4232 Open Fleet Male 14 Murrays Bay 18.0 9.0 17.0 (44.0) (30.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 7.0 13.0 5.0 220.0 146.0
33rd Zak Merton 4052 Open Fleet Male 15 Tauranga (70.0 OCS) (23.0 ZFP) 2.0 15.0 10.0 23.0 22.0 13.0 16.0 18.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 242.0 149.0
34th Sam Simpson 4301 Open Fleet Male 14 Kohimarama (70.0 OCS) 8.0 22.0 17.0 9.0 22.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 (26.0) 8.0 16.0 10.0 5.0 248.0 152.0
35th Sam Wallis 4337 Open Fleet Male 14 Wakatere 4.0 15.0 21.0 (34.0) (34.0) 8.0 18.0 14.0 4.0 5.0 18.0 12.0 18.0 20.0 225.0 157.0
36th Dylan Mckinlay 4375 Open Fleet Male 14 Tauranga 9.0 18.0 (27.0) 12.0 6.0 (35.0) 5.0 12.0 21.0 6.0 10.0 24.0 19.0 15.0 219.0 157.0
37th Klaus Lorenz 877 AUS Open Fleet Male 15 Whitsunday Sailing Club 13.0 3.0 (70.0 OCS) 9.0 6.0 11.0 38.0 10.0 14.0 18.0 13.0 16.0 7.0 (70.0 BFD) 298.0 158.0
38th Jeremy Mitchell 4411 Open Fleet Male 14 Murrays Bay 15.0 2.0 16.0 15.0 25.0 9.0 21.0 9.0 (28.0) (32.0) 9.0 22.0 15.0 2.0 220.0 160.0
39th Chelsea Rees 4426 Open Fleet Female 14 Kohimarama 22.0 6.0 19.0 (29.0) 11.0 7.0 20.0 7.0 13.0 22.0 3.0 (23.0) 11.0 19.0 212.0 160.0
40th Jack Rogers 4201 Open Fleet Male 13 Murrays Bay 9.0 (39.0) (50.0) 5.0 17.0 30.0 11.0 14.0 8.0 23.0 15.0 5.0 11.0 19.0 256.0 167.0
41st Cyril Fortin 96 FRA Open Fleet Male 14 SRC Noumea 3.0 12.0 (28.0 ZFP) 18.0 12.0 24.0 20.0 21.0 9.0 (34.0) 21.0 11.0 11.0 6.0 230.0 168.0
42nd Aidan Nicholas 4433 Open Fleet Male 13 Wakatere 10.0 (35.0) 13.0 8.0 3.0 25.0 2.0 13.0 23.0 26.0 22.0 20.0 4.0 (50.0) 254.0 169.0
43rd Min Gi So 4293 Open Fleet Male 14 Torbay (27.0) 11.0 11.0 15.0 (25.0) 20.0 25.0 16.0 13.0 10.0 12.0 19.0 9.0 11.0 224.0 172.0
44th Max Hayman 4300 Open Fleet Male 14 Wakatere (70.0 OCS) 15.0 (69.0 ZFP) 19.0 12.0 26.0 5.0 7.0 24.0 9.0 5.0 14.0 23.0 22.0 320.0 181.0
45th Matthew Bindon 4330 Open Fleet Male 14 Kerikeri 6.0 33.0 22.0 21.0 15.0 21.0 9.0 18.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 25.0 (36.0) (70.0 BFD) 288.0 182.0
46th Emma French 4203 Open Fleet Female 12 Murrays Bay 30.0 29.0 15.0 23.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 16.0 18.0 (37.0) 10.0 23.0 (37.0) 5.0 262.0 188.0
47th James Wilson 4424 Open Fleet Male 12 Murrays Bay (31.0) 24.0 23.0 11.0 5.0 10.0 12.0 (37.0) 16.0 12.0 15.0 20.0 14.0 26.0 256.0 188.0
48th Daniel Cressey 4356 Open Fleet Male 13 Napier 2.0 (58.0) (70.0 OCS) 22.0 23.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 8.0 38.0 23.0 25.0 6.0 9.0 319.0 191.0
49th Travers Cole 4448 Open Fleet Male 13 Charteris Bay 18.0 5.0 15.0 (39.0) 27.0 18.0 25.0 35.0 (42.0) 24.0 13.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 287.0 206.0
50th Kye Evans 934 AUS Open Fleet Male 12 RQYS 12.0 16.0 (34.0) 7.0 (30.0) 25.0 18.0 22.0 28.0 27.0 10.0 14.0 23.0 9.0 275.0 211.0
51st Charlotte Porter 4348 Open Fleet Female 13 Kohimarama 8.0 (48.0) 20.0 12.0 (41.0) 16.0 20.0 30.0 34.0 10.0 9.0 23.0 13.0 23.0 307.0 218.0
52nd Anna Callinicos 4205 Open Fleet Female 15 Napier 20.0 14.0 28.0 22.0 19.0 21.0 6.0 23.0 25.0 (31.0) (30.0) 19.0 16.0 6.0 280.0 219.0
53rd Callum Radford 3695 Open Fleet Male 14 QCYC 15.0 28.0 17.0 30.0 (70.0 BFD) 7.0 21.0 15.0 17.0 (44.0) 13.0 13.0 30.0 13.0 333.0 219.0
54th Ellie Lane 4406 Open Fleet Female 13 Murrays Bay 15.0 10.0 33.0 26.0 9.0 4.0 (36.0) 24.0 22.0 (37.0) 12.0 30.0 20.0 20.0 298.0 225.0
55th Charlotte de L'Isle 4416 Open Fleet Female 15 Murrays Bay 22.0 11.0 (43.0) (41.0) 11.0 7.0 17.0 27.0 30.0 22.0 16.0 25.0 24.0 17.0 313.0 229.0
56th Scott Webber 4314 Open Fleet Male 15 Kohimarama 31.0 22.0 9.0 19.0 ZFP 12.0 31.0 27.0 6.0 (70.0 BFD) 16.0 (46.0) 21.0 18.0 22.0 350.0 234.0
57th Tiphaine Leroux 94 FRA Open Fleet Female 14 SRC Noumea 16.0 20.0 9.0 (40.0) (36.0 ZFP) 17.0 32.0 23.0 30.0 25.0 23.0 5.0 25.0 10.0 311.0 235.0
58th Brooke Wedgwood 4279 Open Fleet Female 12 Napier 12.0 19.0 12.0 33.0 17.0 (47.0) (38.0) 32.0 15.0 17.0 19.0 24.0 19.0 18.0 322.0 237.0
59th Sam Broome 4223 Open Fleet Male 13 Napier 13.0 18.0 13.0 (47.0) (53.0) 19.0 17.0 24.0 7.0 37.0 27.0 18.0 17.0 32.0 342.0 242.0
60th India Fitzgerald 4332 Open Fleet Female 15 Wanaka 23.0 20.0 15.0 16.0 8.0 28.0 (31.0) (45.0) 19.0 23.0 31.0 13.0 26.0 23.0 321.0 245.0
61st Rory McCutcheon 4263 Open Fleet Male 14 Wakatere 11.0 (70.0 RAF) 29.0 24.0 22.0 (42.0) 34.0 34.0 15.0 11.0 20.0 10.0 16.0 21.0 359.0 247.0
62nd Ava Mannering 4216 Open Fleet Female 13 Napier 5.0 14.0 25.0 13.0 21.0 (38.0) 26.0 38.0 29.0 13.0 27.0 (70.0 DNF) 28.0 10.0 357.0 249.0
63rd Alastair Gifford 4428 Open Fleet Male 12 QCYC 20.0 4.0 3.0 51.0 ZFP 53.0 ZFP (70.0 BFD) (70.0 BFD) 20.0 19.0 15.0 28.0 19.0 12.0 6.0 390.0 250.0
64th Blake Woodfield 4359 Open Fleet Male 12 LTYC/NSC 26.0 25.0 22.0 ZFP 20.0 23.0 21.0 15.0 (40.0) 26.0 14.0 17.0 (28.0) 21.0 21.0 319.0 251.0
65th Elise Djenadi 842 TAH Open Fleet Female 15 Yacht Club De Tahiti 7.0 30.0 (70.0 OCS) 18.0 55.0 46.0 23.0 22.0 9.0 (70.0 BFD) 8.0 8.0 14.0 14.0 394.0 254.0
66th Mael Le Pen 98 FRA Open Fleet Male 13 CCV 13.0 15.0 24.0 24.0 (43.0) (36.0) 30.0 12.0 17.0 19.0 17.0 26.0 30.0 31.0 337.0 258.0
67th Andrew Fraser-Mackenzie 4215 Open Fleet Male 14 Tauranga 25.0 26.0 23.0 23.0 14.0 (34.0) 24.0 (30.0) 18.0 20.0 26.0 28.0 21.0 14.0 326.0 262.0
68th Alexis Gayet 843 TAH Open Fleet Male 12 CNBP TAHITI 18.0 30.0 14.0 14.0 23.0 22.0 16.0 29.0 (36.0) (33.0) 20.0 27.0 33.0 18.0 333.0 264.0
69th Sam Hassall 4284 Open Fleet Male 14 Murrays Bay 36.0 13.0 14.0 (42.0) 13.0 19.0 32.0 25.0 27.0 (56.0) 24.0 29.0 26.0 10.0 366.0 268.0
70th Cain Anderson 4103 Open Fleet Male 14 Worser Bay 33.0 (43.0) (53.0) 31.0 14.0 11.0 29.0 19.0 24.0 16.0 29.0 17.0 23.0 24.0 366.0 270.0
71st Dillon Browne 4345 Open Fleet Male 12 Manly 19.0 (70.0 DNF) 26.0 11.0 38.0 33.0 41.0 26.0 20.0 35.0 4.0 6.0 19.0 (49.0) 397.0 278.0
72nd Jonathon Weston 4384 Open Fleet Male 11 Wakatere 24.0 (50.0) 26.0 6.0 14.0 15.0 23.0 19.0 25.0 27.0 35.0 (55.0) 40.0 25.0 384.0 279.0
73rd Trent McGregor 4394 Open Fleet Male 13 Torbay 33.0 (56.0) 22.0 11.0 28.0 36.0 30.0 10.0 4.0 33.0 19.0 26.0 34.0 (70.0 BFD) 412.0 286.0
74th Henry Haslett 3912 Open Fleet Male 12 Glendowie 31.0 36.0 32.0 4.0 10.0 12.0 16.0 28.0 34.0 (38.0 ARB) 14.0 (42.0) 35.0 35.0 367.0 287.0
75th Micah Wilkinson 4058 Open Fleet Male 15 Tauranga 19.0 21.0 35.0 9.0 29.0 16.0 (52.0) 12.0 32.0 20.0 34.0 31.0 33.0 (70.0 BFD) 413.0 291.0
76th Oscar Gunn 4327 Open Fleet Male 12 Murrays Bay 34.0 20.0 (36.0) 23.0 26.0 34.0 (53.0) 35.0 33.0 20.0 24.0 15.0 22.0 12.0 387.0 298.0
77th Matthew Wylie 4138 Open Fleet Male 13 Waimakariri (70.0 OCS) 16.0 12.0 25.0 17.0 18.0 58.0 18.0 20.0 44.0 (70.0 BFD) 22.0 36.0 17.0 443.0 303.0
78th Jessica Allen 4397 Open Fleet Female 14 Kohimarama 25.0 32.0 (55.0) 21.0 (46.0) 10.0 19.0 18.0 26.0 28.0 38.0 34.0 31.0 28.0 411.0 310.0
79th Simon Fraser-Mackenzie 4292 Open Fleet Male 13 Tauranga (46.0) 34.0 32.0 28.0 22.0 26.0 46.0 16.0 5.0 29.0 (48.0) 21.0 15.0 42.0 410.0 316.0
80th Thomas Mannering 3814 Open Fleet Male 12 Napier 26.0 36.0 (51.0) 28.0 16.0 27.0 23.0 21.0 23.0 30.0 38.0 (39.0) 25.0 24.0 407.0 317.0
81st Saree-Louise Peachey 3908 Open Fleet Female 14 Napier 23.0 24.0 36.0 (59.0) (52.0) 24.0 25.0 47.0 33.0 47.0 25.0 12.0 22.0 11.0 440.0 329.0
82nd Lauren Hautier 93 FRA Open Fleet Female 13 SRC Noumea 16.0 14.0 (57.0) 45.0 (63.0 ZFP) 32.0 27.0 39.0 33.0 41.0 16.0 31.0 28.0 16.0 458.0 338.0
83rd Daniel Orams 4267 Open Fleet Male 12 Torbay 22.0 (53.0) 32.0 40.0 20.0 25.0 8.0 36.0 27.0 4.0 39.0 (47.0) 39.0 47.0 439.0 339.0
84th John Callinicos 4044 Open Fleet Male 13 Napier 41.0 22.0 24.0 31.0 (43.0) 20.0 42.0 (50.0) 41.0 21.0 19.0 24.0 37.0 29.0 444.0 351.0
85th Joshua Handa 4449 Open Fleet Male 14 Murrays Bay 43.0 44.0 11.0 (60.0) 4.0 15.0 28.0 33.0 38.0 33.0 24.0 (63.0) 52.0 28.0 476.0 353.0
86th Matthew Kelly 4402 Open Fleet Male 13 Torbay 17.0 39.0 16.0 21.0 (54.0) (59.0) 31.0 37.0 40.0 40.0 37.0 32.0 27.0 16.0 466.0 353.0
87th Nelle-Rose Cameron 4275 Open Fleet Female 15 Napier/Lake Taupo 7.0 28.0 35.0 (52.0) (47.0) 46.0 44.0 33.0 25.0 39.0 25.0 31.0 22.0 19.0 453.0 354.0
88th Ned Grenfell 4378 Open Fleet Male 15 Muritai 29.0 23.0 43.0 17.0 33.0 13.0 16.0 (48.0) (48.0) 45.0 44.0 20.0 42.0 30.0 451.0 355.0
89th Airi Kawana 3711 Open Fleet Male 13 Wakatere 30.0 42.0 40.0 35.0 33.0 10.0 19.0 20.0 31.0 21.0 (65.0) 34.0 (44.0) 42.0 466.0 357.0
90th Thomas Morton 4460 Open Fleet Male 13 Kohimarama 35.0 27.0 21.0 28.0 (58.0) 45.0 22.0 36.0 36.0 22.0 21.0 (58.0) 24.0 45.0 478.0 362.0
91st Ryan Tennent 4340 Open Fleet Male 15 Maraetai 47.0 49.0 (53.0) (52.0) 40.0 28.0 9.0 31.0 35.0 11.0 31.0 36.0 24.0 23.0 469.0 364.0
92nd James Goldingham 4350 Open Fleet Male 13 Timaru 32.0 (48.0) 34.0 (42.0) 41.0 20.0 37.0 42.0 20.0 25.0 20.0 15.0 37.0 41.0 454.0 364.0
93rd Sean Bull 3803 Open Fleet Male 13 Manly 40.0 40.0 39.0 41.0 (50.0) 14.0 28.0 25.0 (53.0) 15.0 36.0 39.0 30.0 18.0 468.0 365.0
94th Emma Hyde 4187 Open Fleet Female 14 Murrays Bay 30.0 44.0 30.0 27.0 29.0 27.0 27.0 36.0 23.0 14.0 48.0 (50.0) 34.0 (70.0 BFD) 489.0 369.0
95th Ella Matulovic 4207 Open Fleet Female 15 Kohimarama 25.0 37.0 (52.0) 22.0 40.0 45.0 19.0 27.0 31.0 29.0 40.0 29.0 27.0 (70.0 BFD) 493.0 371.0
96th Stephanie Kirkman 4404 Open Fleet Female 13 Kohimarama 41.0 31.0 38.0 12.0 27.0 (57.0) 43.0 30.0 21.0 39.0 30.0 (52.0) 35.0 26.0 482.0 373.0
97th Peter Natusch 4233 Open Fleet Male 15 Napier (70.0 OCS) 23.0 40.0 48.0 24.0 38.0 62.0 28.0 16.0 (63.0) 22.0 27.0 20.0 25.0 506.0 373.0
98th Coral Headey 4164 Open Fleet Female 13 Wakatere/Thames 35.0 32.0 28.0 34.0 18.0 24.0 41.0 39.0 (56.0) 27.0 (50.0) 26.0 44.0 25.0 479.0 373.0
99th Michael Stern 3969 Open Fleet Male 14 Murrays Bay 17.0 21.0 44.0 ZFP 36.0 28.0 35.0 (54.0) 33.0 38.0 (48.0) 26.0 35.0 39.0 27.0 481.0 379.0
100th Chris Coleman 4183 Open Fleet Male 13 Wakatere 21.0 27.0 39.0 46.0 56.0 30.0 21.0 (59.0) 43.0 36.0 32.0 18.0 17.0 (70.0 BFD) 515.0 386.0
101st Carmen Haybittle 4351 Open Fleet Female 11 NPCL/WSPBC/MBSC/CBYC 29.0 19.0 26.0 (51.0) 20.0 42.0 (55.0) 32.0 29.0 28.0 46.0 45.0 43.0 28.0 493.0 387.0
102nd James Watt 4017 Open Fleet Male 14 Murrays bay 26.0 (55.0) 18.0 30.0 ZFP 34.0 35.0 40.0 29.0 24.0 35.0 41.0 33.0 (53.0) 46.0 499.0 391.0
103rd Sam Beckman 4361 Open Fleet Male 13 Murrays Bay (42.0) 24.0 12.0 37.0 34.0 27.0 34.0 38.0 (51.0) 42.0 38.0 38.0 29.0 40.0 486.0 393.0
104th Kerensa Jennings 3807 Open Fleet Female 12 Murrays Bay 45.0 40.0 29.0 27.0 27.0 40.0 13.0 35.0 (48.0) (52.0) 28.0 40.0 32.0 37.0 493.0 393.0
105th Nico van Beek 4376 Open Fleet Male 12 QCYC 16.0 22.0 27.0 44.0 26.0 39.0 35.0 52.0 19.0 46.0 (55.0) 30.0 42.0 (70.0 BFD) 523.0 398.0
106th Zoe Milton 4425 Open Fleet Female 14 Kohimarama 24.0 27.0 (48.0) 32.0 31.0 33.0 47.0 48.0 32.0 (70.0 BFD) 35.0 35.0 29.0 29.0 520.0 402.0
107th Sean Bowden 4107 Open Fleet Male 12 Lake Taupo 19.0 53.0 (63.0 ZZFP) 38.0 43.0 ZFP 50.0 39.0 19.0 27.0 45.0 25.0 13.0 34.0 (70.0 BFD) 538.0 405.0
108th Pierre Le Bihan 91 FRA Open Fleet Male 12 SRC Noumea 48.0 37.0 45.0 24.0 19.0 (64.0) 41.0 44.0 35.0 (59.0) 28.0 21.0 32.0 33.0 530.0 407.0
109th Kate Sheldon 4231 Open Fleet Female 13 Kerikeri CC/Bay of Islands YC 36.0 38.0 8.0 31.0 37.0 33.0 (48.0) 42.0 41.0 (62.0) 29.0 46.0 39.0 31.0 521.0 411.0
110th Hazel Mannering 4269 Open Fleet Female 12 Napier 11.0 39.0 41.0 50.0 46.0 26.0 (57.0) 41.0 22.0 47.0 26.0 22.0 (57.0) 46.0 531.0 417.0
111th Scott McKenzie 3869 Open Fleet Male 11 Kohimarama 54.0 43.0 18.0 32.0 36.0 31.0 33.0 24.0 50.0 35.0 21.0 (57.0) (64.0) 48.0 546.0 425.0
112th Hamish O'Neill 4457 Open Fleet Male 14 Kohimarama (70.0 OCS) 26.0 57.0 33.0 ZFP 38.0 39.0 12.0 26.0 44.0 55.0 39.0 34.0 25.0 (70.0 BFD) 568.0 428.0
113th Louis Mayo 4391 Open Fleet Male 15 Wakatere 37.0 17.0 31.0 (70.0 OCS) 55.0 (62.0) 59.0 21.0 32.0 31.0 33.0 36.0 44.0 33.0 561.0 429.0
114th Kate Stewart 4145 Open Fleet Female 13 Wakatere 37.0 31.0 33.0 34.0 41.0 54.0 47.0 17.0 (60.0) (62.0) 32.0 33.0 31.0 43.0 555.0 433.0
115th Duane George 15 COK Open Fleet Male 14 Sailing Cook Islands 43.0 50.0 (56.0) 55.0 (56.0) 29.0 52.0 50.0 12.0 32.0 31.0 27.0 33.0 20.0 546.0 434.0
116th Ben Nathan 3673 Open Fleet Male 11 Kohimarama 35.0 (54.0) 52.0 32.0 (66.0) 41.0 51.0 52.0 31.0 41.0 23.0 28.0 21.0 27.0 554.0 434.0
117th Nicholas Allen 3924 Open Fleet Male 12 Kohimarama 43.0 (54.0) 20.0 36.0 37.0 54.0 17.0 41.0 48.0 12.0 54.0 (58.0) 35.0 39.0 548.0 436.0
118th Johnathan Bates 3795 Open Fleet Male 13 Kohimarama 47.0 56.0 16.0 25.0 52.0 37.0 5.0 53.0 46.0 32.0 59.0 (61.0) 13.0 (70.0 BFD) 572.0 441.0
119th Adam Buckley 4273 Open Fleet Male 12 Torbay 49.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 45.0 32.0 13.0 33.0 40.0 36.0 9.0 33.0 46.0 64.0 44.0 584.0 444.0
120th Levi de Lisle 4396 Open Fleet Male 14 Wakatere 32.0 52.0 (58.0) 30.0 (60.0) 51.0 15.0 28.0 37.0 36.0 47.0 43.0 48.0 26.0 563.0 445.0
121st Achi Simhony 4331 Open Fleet Female 13 Murrays Bay 34.0 42.0 25.0 20.0 37.0 36.0 42.0 (51.0) 47.0 43.0 (51.0) 45.0 43.0 36.0 552.0 450.0
122nd Eseta Ailaouamaua 14 COK Open Fleet Female 13 Sailing Cook Islands 28.0 54.0 19.0 38.0 44.0 13.0 31.0 51.0 (58.0) 46.0 (68.0) 39.0 42.0 53.0 584.0 458.0
123rd Joseph Gibb-Pearson 4206 Open Fleet Male 12 Wakatere 62.0 52.0 17.0 57.0 ZFP 31.0 17.0 22.0 (67.0) (70.0 DNS) 23.0 43.0 57.0 41.0 38.0 597.0 460.0
124th Luke Dixon 4225 Open Fleet Male 14 Napier 17.0 34.0 (59.0) 57.0 24.0 34.0 (63.0) 54.0 41.0 43.0 44.0 49.0 27.0 39.0 585.0 463.0
125th Sebastian Jones 4002 Open Fleet Male 14 Wakatere 50.0 25.0 20.0 51.0 24.0 23.0 54.0 (57.0) (58.0) 50.0 49.0 46.0 51.0 24.0 582.0 467.0
126th Moss Grenfell 4111 Open Fleet Male 12 Muritai 27.0 38.0 44.0 41.0 51.0 43.0 (56.0) 37.0 47.0 (58.0) 36.0 37.0 41.0 27.0 583.0 469.0
127th Rachael Mannering 3832 Open Fleet Female 14 Napier 28.0 33.0 45.0 48.0 26.0 (57.0) 36.0 42.0 26.0 38.0 50.0 53.0 48.0 (70.0 BFD) 600.0 473.0
128th Finn Wright 4333 Open Fleet Male 13 Worser Bay 21.0 38.0 50.0 53.0 57.0 (61.0) 61.0 26.0 28.0 30.0 37.0 30.0 46.0 (70.0 BFD) 608.0 477.0
129th Isaac Fowler 4115 Open Fleet Male 14 Charteris Bay (53.0) 28.0 51.0 40.0 (68.0 ZFP) 37.0 48.0 46.0 43.0 26.0 33.0 37.0 40.0 52.0 602.0 481.0
130th Crystal Sun 4049 Open Fleet Female 12 Kohimarama 33.0 49.0 29.0 35.0 42.0 43.0 30.0 54.0 39.0 (60.0) 55.0 37.0 36.0 (70.0 BFD) 612.0 482.0
131st Braeden Peachey 3942 Open Fleet Male 12 Napier 46.0 51.0 42.0 33.0 39.0 49.0 50.0 53.0 (55.0) 43.0 (58.0) 29.0 38.0 16.0 602.0 489.0
132nd Henk Willcock 3993 Open Fleet Male 13 Worser Bay 59.0 63.0 SRS 33.0 29.0 21.0 19.0 66.0 41.0 49.0 8.0 55.0 48.0 (70.0 OCS) (70.0 DNC) 631.0 491.0
133rd Finley Jones 4096 Open Fleet Male 12 Muritai 38.0 33.0 30.0 (64.0) 36.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 39.0 61.0 34.0 42.0 41.0 (70.0 BFD) 626.0 492.0
134th Zelda Ladefoged 4447 Open Fleet Female 12 Kohimarama 38.0 26.0 39.0 (63.0) 51.0 47.0 54.0 (62.0) 54.0 19.0 34.0 56.0 45.0 30.0 618.0 493.0
135th Dougal Frame 4019 Open Fleet Male 12 Charteris Bay 50.0 41.0 47.0 48.0 51.0 39.0 (64.0) 50.0 (70.0 DNF) 38.0 32.0 41.0 26.0 30.0 627.0 493.0
136th Ziggy Smith 4339 Open Fleet Male 13 Murrays Bay 32.0 52.0 (61.0) 45.0 40.0 31.0 47.0 43.0 38.0 42.0 37.0 (62.0) 43.0 44.0 617.0 494.0
137th Oscar Barrett-Garnier 3555 Open Fleet Male 14 Kohimarama 44.0 (70.0 DNC) 24.0 39.0 35.0 44.0 26.0 47.0 57.0 29.0 42.0 59.0 51.0 (70.0 BFD) 637.0 497.0
138th James Brown 3649 Open Fleet Male 14 Glendowie 61.0 (70.0 DNC) 54.0 26.0 16.0 32.0 26.0 59.0 46.0 49.0 (70.0 BFD) 32.0 63.0 35.0 639.0 499.0
139th Holly Harris 4417 Open Fleet Female 14 NPCL 29.0 23.0 40.0 46.0 (60.0) 42.0 42.0 51.0 (59.0) 54.0 40.0 51.0 51.0 34.0 622.0 503.0
140th Pierre Henri Poaniewa 08 FRA Open Fleet Male 13 PMD 27.0 29.0 49.0 54.0 45.0 55.0 46.0 27.0 52.0 31.0 (70.0 BFD) 38.0 50.0 (70.0 BFD) 643.0 503.0
141st Demme Simkin 4369 Open Fleet Female 13 New Plymouth 38.0 (59.0) 34.0 35.0 47.0 53.0 45.0 43.0 50.0 53.0 42.0 36.0 31.0 (70.0 BFD) 636.0 507.0
142nd Blake Nicholson 4067 Open Fleet Male 12 Murrays Bay 52.0 45.0 37.0 42.0 35.0 44.0 (56.0) 44.0 45.0 39.0 45.0 48.0 (54.0) 32.0 618.0 508.0
143rd Harry Milne 3857 Open Fleet Male 12 Wakatere 42.0 (70.0 DNC) 25.0 49.0 39.0 51.0 43.0 57.0 60.0 24.0 (61.0) 41.0 47.0 33.0 642.0 511.0
144th Kaitlin Faulknor 4325 Open Fleet Female 13 Napier 54.0 48.0 19.0 36.0 (61.0) 56.0 60.0 55.0 22.0 40.0 (70.0 BFD) 53.0 40.0 31.0 645.0 514.0
145th Xanthe Copeland 4168 Open Fleet Female 12 Wakatere (63.0) (63.0 SRS) 38.0 50.0 30.0 ZFP 48.0 10.0 34.0 49.0 59.0 52.0 54.0 50.0 43.0 643.0 517.0
146th Oakley Marsh 3595 Open Fleet Male 13 Worser Bay 14.0 25.0 50.0 (66.0) 35.0 53.0 36.0 63.0 34.0 57.0 45.0 52.0 53.0 (70.0 BFD) 653.0 517.0
147th Bryn Bennett 4192 Open Fleet Male 14 Worser Bay 37.0 19.0 44.0 56.0 (64.0) 41.0 37.0 56.0 44.0 48.0 49.0 41.0 45.0 (70.0 BFD) 651.0 517.0
148th Ella Harris 4194 Open Fleet Female 12 NPCL (63.0) 36.0 36.0 55.0 43.0 37.0 53.0 38.0 37.0 (65.0) 43.0 40.0 61.0 39.0 646.0 518.0
149th Zoe Bennett 4141 Open Fleet Female 12 Worser Bay 57.0 40.0 46.0 (65.0) 54.0 (62.0) 51.0 47.0 49.0 36.0 30.0 45.0 28.0 36.0 646.0 519.0
150th Daniel Wilks 4441 Open Fleet Male 13 Lake Taupo 21.0 (70.0 DNF) (70.0 DNC) 53.0 45.0 32.0 57.0 2.0 40.0 60.0 53.0 49.0 57.0 51.0 660.0 520.0
151st George Kirkman 4432 Open Fleet Male 12 Kohimarama 44.0 47.0 46.0 25.0 59.0 (66.0) 44.0 31.0 55.0 24.0 45.0 52.0 (63.0) 48.0 649.0 520.0
152nd Kiriffi Leilua 3938 Open Fleet Male 12 Torbay 20.0 (57.0) 48.0 57.0 36.0 56.0 50.0 39.0 47.0 34.0 57.0 49.0 29.0 (70.0 BFD) 649.0 522.0
153rd Sophie Egnot-Johnson 3655 Open Fleet Female 11 Murrays Bay (70.0 SRS) (70.0 DNC) 64.0 27.0 50.0 60.0 58.0 25.0 18.0 34.0 49.0 44.0 56.0 40.0 665.0 525.0
154th Finn Drummond 4295 Open Fleet Male 11 Murrays Bay 23.0 35.0 57.0 47.0 ZFP 49.0 (61.0) 40.0 49.0 42.0 51.0 44.0 50.0 38.0 (70.0 BFD) 656.0 525.0
155th William Long 3990 Open Fleet Male 13 Wakatere (70.0 OCS) 45.0 41.0 61.0 32.0 44.0 48.0 23.0 45.0 45.0 47.0 51.0 46.0 (70.0 BFD) 668.0 528.0
156th Elliott Kortright 4180 Open Fleet Male 15 Muritai 41.0 31.0 54.0 59.0 (63.0) 40.0 28.0 55.0 29.0 62.0 (70.0 BFD) 44.0 47.0 47.0 670.0 537.0
157th Annabel Cave 4202 Open Fleet Female 12 Kohimarama 47.0 50.0 (54.0) 43.0 30.0 40.0 40.0 34.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 54.0 49.0 (70.0 BFD) 664.0 540.0
158th Cameron Hughes 4224 Open Fleet Male 14 Murrays Bay 39.0 42.0 55.0 49.0 31.0 56.0 39.0 (60.0) 39.0 56.0 43.0 40.0 52.0 (70.0 BFD) 671.0 541.0
159th Milly McHardie 4286 Open Fleet Female 12 Hamilton 39.0 51.0 46.0 52.0 42.0 55.0 (64.0) (63.0) 56.0 51.0 40.0 35.0 46.0 29.0 669.0 542.0
160th Sean Paterson 3593 Open Fleet Male 13 Kohimarama 51.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 14.0 56.0 23.0 29.0 46.0 44.0 30.0 62.0 63.0 56.0 70.0 DNC 684.0 544.0
161st James Dawson 3785 Open Fleet Male 14 Lake Taupo 56.0 47.0 31.0 20.0 (61.0) 49.0 37.0 61.0 56.0 25.0 60.0 (62.0) 55.0 49.0 669.0 546.0
162nd Tayla McHardie 4118 Open Fleet Female 15 Hamilton (60.0) 32.0 27.0 (59.0) 57.0 58.0 35.0 52.0 58.0 53.0 52.0 42.0 48.0 34.0 667.0 548.0
163rd Hugo Cameron 4043 Open Fleet Male 12 Lake Taupo 45.0 (70.0 DNF) (70.0 OCS) 47.0 44.0 50.0 49.0 48.0 40.0 17.0 50.0 32.0 67.0 70.0 BFD 699.0 559.0
164th Tamryn Lindsay 4093 Open Fleet Male 14 Howick 61.0 37.0 21.0 (70.0 OCS) 59.0 53.0 55.0 31.0 53.0 50.0 (66.0) 43.0 59.0 38.0 696.0 560.0
165th Lisa Dartnall 4443 Open Fleet Female 14 Glendowie (64.0) 35.0 (58.0) 47.0 47.0 52.0 55.0 40.0 52.0 52.0 41.0 58.0 45.0 37.0 683.0 561.0
166th Craig Keenan 4366 Open Fleet Male 11 Glendowie 64.0 (70.0 DNF) (70.0 DNC) 17.0 33.0 38.0 32.0 32.0 46.0 49.0 60.0 66.0 60.0 70.0 BFD 707.0 567.0
167th Olivia Koller 3997 Open Fleet Female 13 Wakatere 52.0 45.0 56.0 55.0 49.0 45.0 51.0 29.0 42.0 (64.0) 56.0 53.0 (58.0) 38.0 693.0 571.0
168th Olivia Christie 3813 Open Fleet Female 12 Worser Bay 58.0 34.0 42.0 56.0 44.0 55.0 34.0 43.0 55.0 55.0 56.0 47.0 (62.0) (70.0 BFD) 711.0 579.0
169th Fabian Beveridge 4056 Open Fleet Male 13 Worser Bay 40.0 (70.0 DNF) (70.0 DNC) 54.0 48.0 59.0 52.0 44.0 59.0 41.0 39.0 43.0 61.0 41.0 721.0 581.0
170th Stephen Fletcher 4388 Open Fleet Male 15 Bucklands Beach 42.0 (70.0 DNC) 31.0 46.0 38.0 (63.0) 61.0 59.0 57.0 42.0 63.0 51.0 60.0 32.0 715.0 582.0
171st Ashton Bainbridge Welch 4173 Open Fleet Male 13 Torbay (66.0) 41.0 44.0 63.0 57.0 (64.0) 45.0 62.0 54.0 59.0 57.0 33.0 38.0 34.0 717.0 587.0
172nd Celia Willison 4037 Open Fleet Female 13 Wakatere 59.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 37.0 42.0 57.0 39.0 45.0 62.0 50.0 41.0 55.0 49.0 53.0 729.0 589.0
173rd Max Meffan 4455 Open Fleet Male 11 Nelson 48.0 (70.0 DNS) 42.0 61.0 32.0 64.0 45.0 55.0 37.0 64.0 56.0 48.0 52.0 (70.0 BFD) 744.0 604.0
174th Amelia Masters 4221 Open Fleet Female 12 Kohimarama (65.0) 46.0 47.0 39.0 58.0 54.0 58.0 (66.0) 43.0 58.0 47.0 60.0 58.0 40.0 739.0 608.0
175th Matthew Connolly 3683 Open Fleet Male 13 Glendowie 49.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 44.0 21.0 28.0 50.0 60.0 45.0 40.0 63.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 750.0 610.0
176th Min So 4405 Open Fleet Male 10 Torbay (67.0) (70.0 DNF) 45.0 43.0 62.0 ZFP 50.0 44.0 45.0 62.0 49.0 53.0 44.0 61.0 54.0 749.0 612.0
177th Will Lightbody 3558 Open Fleet Male 13 New Plymouth 44.0 44.0 48.0 60.0 (61.0) 58.0 56.0 49.0 (65.0) 52.0 51.0 59.0 47.0 44.0 738.0 612.0
178th Lilly Devine 4281 Open Fleet Female 13 Napier 51.0 49.0 37.0 58.0 58.0 51.0 59.0 58.0 52.0 46.0 42.0 (61.0) 54.0 (70.0 BFD) 746.0 615.0
179th Sean Dickey 3885 Open Fleet Male 12 Wanaka 49.0 55.0 49.0 38.0 50.0 59.0 59.0 58.0 51.0 53.0 35.0 (65.0) 60.0 (70.0 BFD) 751.0 616.0
180th Emily Koya 4459 Open Fleet Female 12 Wakatere (65.0) 41.0 41.0 64.0 46.0 52.0 49.0 56.0 57.0 54.0 52.0 59.0 50.0 (70.0 BFD) 756.0 621.0
181st Marsanne Jordan 4368 Open Fleet Female 13 Wakatere 57.0 30.0 47.0 57.0 (65.0) 48.0 60.0 57.0 53.0 56.0 54.0 56.0 54.0 (70.0 BFD) 764.0 629.0
182nd Nicholas Baxter 4251 Open Fleet Male 14 Torbay 36.0 29.0 62.0 65.0 66.0 ZFP 58.0 33.0 54.0 54.0 (70.0 BFD) 58.0 56.0 59.0 (70.0 BFD) 770.0 630.0
183rd Casey Harris 3475 Open Fleet Female 11 NPCL 55.0 47.0 51.0 62.0 53.0 30.0 57.0 60.0 59.0 54.0 61.0 47.0 (66.0) (70.0 BFD) 772.0 636.0
184th Willem van der Wilt 4018 Open Fleet Male 14 Muritai 28.0 53.0 52.0 53.0 59.0 65.0 61.0 61.0 (70.0 DNS) 61.0 53.0 64.0 32.0 (70.0 BFD) 782.0 642.0
185th Josh van Bergen 3952 Open Fleet Male 13 New Plymouth (70.0 ZFPMAX) (70.0 DNF) 38.0 62.0 67.0 63.0 70.0 DNE 65.0 30.0 63.0 58.0 38.0 49.0 45.0 788.0 648.0
186th Thomas Harrison 4161 Open Fleet Male 14 Worser Bay 24.0 43.0 56.0 61.0 55.0 63.0 64.0 (66.0) 60.0 65.0 57.0 55.0 55.0 (70.0 BFD) 794.0 658.0
187th Nick Reid 4461 Open Fleet Male 12 Glendowie 50.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 67.0 63.0 60.0 65.0 49.0 50.0 57.0 48.0 50.0 58.0 43.0 800.0 660.0
188th Adam Swinburne 4291 Open Fleet Male 12 Howick (70.0 DNF) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 49.0 59.0 ZFP 41.0 62.0 56.0 61.0 44.0 60.0 63.0 55.0 42.0 802.0 662.0
189th Benjamin Allen 3833 Open Fleet Male 12 Kohimarama 66.0 (70.0 DNF) (70.0 DNC) 56.0 48.0 48.0 63.0 63.0 64.0 28.0 54.0 66.0 65.0 51.0 812.0 672.0
190th Harry Corston 4354 Open Fleet Male 10 Charteris Bay 45.0 (70.0 DNF) (70.0 DNC) 50.0 53.0 47.0 43.0 66.0 63.0 67.0 67.0 64.0 59.0 52.0 816.0 676.0
191st Scott Macky 4025 Open Fleet Male 13 Wakatere 39.0 46.0 59.0 62.0 (65.0) 62.0 62.0 (64.0) 63.0 57.0 64.0 61.0 53.0 55.0 812.0 683.0
192nd Josh McConnell 4175 Open Fleet Male 13 Tauranga (70.0 OCS) (63.0 SRS) 51.0 ZFP 58.0 62.0 60.0 53.0 62.0 63.0 61.0 59.0 60.0 62.0 37.0 821.0 688.0
193rd Emilie Waite 4041 Open Fleet Female 14 New Plymouth (70.0 ZFPMAX) (70.0 DNF) 70.0 DNF 51.0 62.0 61.0 49.0 58.0 61.0 58.0 59.0 57.0 56.0 50.0 832.0 692.0
194th Dan Finnemore 4068 Open Fleet Male 13 Wakatere 48.0 (70.0 DNF) 63.0 (66.0) 66.0 43.0 60.0 64.0 64.0 63.0 64.0 60.0 62.0 41.0 834.0 698.0
195th Alex Hayward-Ryan 4282 Open Fleet Male 14 Murrays Bay 51.0 60.0 53.0 60.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 53.0 62.0 60.0 36.0 65.0 65.0 70.0 BFD 845.0 705.0
196th Sean Gourley 3928 Open Fleet Male 11 Napier 55.0 (70.0 DNF) 49.0 68.0 ZFP (70.0 BFD) 52.0 66.0 67.0 61.0 64.0 46.0 54.0 57.0 70.0 BFD 849.0 709.0
197th Brittany Glanfield 4239 Open Fleet Female 13 Glendowie 58.0 46.0 59.0 64.0 64.0 (65.0) 65.0 65.0 (66.0) 48.0 61.0 62.0 63.0 57.0 843.0 712.0
198th Hannah Mangin 4228 Open Fleet Female 12 Nelson (70.0 OCS) 63.0 SRS 58.0 63.0 60.0 (66.0) 65.0 61.0 66.0 66.0 63.0 64.0 66.0 36.0 867.0 731.0
199th Dominic Devine 4179 Open Fleet Male 13 Glendowie 53.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 29.0 35.0 65.0 70.0 DNF 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 882.0 742.0
200th Johanna Talbot 4195 Open Fleet Female 12 NPCL 40.0 60.0 SPT 60.0 67.0 (68.0) 67.0 67.0 68.0 65.0 68.0 62.0 65.0 64.0 (70.0 BFD) 891.0 753.0
201st Cooper Hopman 4258 Open Fleet Male 12 Kohimarama 56.0 (70.0 DNF) (70.0 DNC) 58.0 63.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 64.0 55.0 62.0 70.0 DNF 65.0 70.0 DNC 904.0 764.0
202nd Marco Tyler-Rodrigue 4367 Open Fleet Male 14 wakatere 68.0 (70.0 DNS) (70.0 DNC) 65.0 62.0 65.0 63.0 64.0 67.0 66.0 70.0 BFD 67.0 66.0 56.0 919.0 779.0
203rd Islay Fowler 3983 Open Fleet Female 12 Charteris Bay 46.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 956.0 816.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
ARBArbitration38
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.370
DNCDid not come to the starting area70
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b)70
DNFStarted but did not finish70
DNSCame to the start area but did not start70
DPIBreaches of Instruction10.9
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.170
RAFRetired after finishing70
SPTScoring penalty Taken60
SRSStill Racing Score (After time limit)Varies
ZFP20% penalty under rule 30.2Varies
ZFPMAX20% penalty under rule 30.2 (maximum exceeds DNF score)70
ZZFP20% penalty under rule 30.2Varies

www.wakatere.org.nz

www.optimistnationals.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com