2011 Toyota NZIODA Optimist Nationals

Wakatere Boating Club, Narrowneck, Auckland

Results are final as of 15:45 on 25 April 2011

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 106, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank First Name Surname Sail Number Fleet Gender Age at 31 Dec 2011 Yacht Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Henry Gibbs 4440 Green Fleet Male 12 QCYC 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (27.0) 5.0 7.0 3.0 52.0 25.0
2nd Vaitea Delvallet 845 TAH Green Fleet Male 11 Yacht Club de Tahiti (15.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 41.0 26.0
3rd James Grover-Grey 4318 Green Fleet Male 11 Wakatere (23.0) 4.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 53.0 30.0
4th Romain Vigneron 844 TAH Green Fleet Male 11 Yacht Club de Tahiti 5.0 DPI 8.0 11.0 1.0 5.0 (13.0) 8.0 11.0 62.0 49.0
5th Logan Beckman 3887 Green Fleet Male 10 Murrays Bay 11.0 (37.0) 25.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 105.0 68.0
6th Jessica Berry 4390 Green Fleet Female 13 Wakatere 2.0 13.0 40.0 6.0 (42.0) 8.0 3.0 4.0 118.0 76.0
7th Aris Shearer 4355 Green Fleet Male 12 Timaru 4.0 39.0 (42.0) 3.0 2.0 22.0 2.0 10.0 124.0 82.0
8th Jonathan Nicholas 4256 Green Fleet Male 11 Wakatere 13.0 (26.0) 14.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 24.0 112.0 86.0
9th William Pritt 3793 Green Fleet Male 12 New Plymouth (26.0) 3.0 3.0 17.0 19.0 19.0 18.0 12.0 117.0 91.0
10th Thomas Hyde 3962 Green Fleet Male 11 Murrays Bay (43.0) 19.0 4.0 9.0 20.0 6.0 23.0 18.0 142.0 99.0
11th Joe Pearson 4010 Green Fleet Male 12 Wakatere 14.0 12.0 23.0 5.0 (36.0) 12.0 21.0 20.0 143.0 107.0
12th Sam Bacon 4045 Green Fleet Male 10 Worser Bay 19.0 11.0 7.0 (44.0) 30.0 17.0 20.0 6.0 154.0 110.0
13th Chamonix Stuart 3596 Green Fleet Female 12 Wakatere 30.0 (49.0) 16.0 23.0 8.0 16.0 5.0 16.0 163.0 114.0
14th Logan Rainey 4324 Green Fleet Male 12 Murrays Bay 24.0 14.0 41.0 22.0 1.0 11.0 25.0 (63.0) 201.0 138.0
15th Nelson Greenwood 4265 Green Fleet Male 13 Wakatere 25.0 61.0 (107.0 DNF) 12.0 6.0 2.0 16.0 22.0 251.0 144.0
16th Ryan McCulloch 4311 Green Fleet Male 13 Murrays Bay 10.0 9.0 28.0 (52.0) 33.0 18.0 15.0 33.0 198.0 146.0
17th Joshua Bull 4464 Green Fleet Male 11 Manly 8.0 22.0 43.0 20.0 14.0 21.0 24.0 (107.0 DNC) 259.0 152.0
18th Finn Beavis 4158 Green Fleet Male 12 Murrays Bay 20.0 29.0 26.0 (43.0) 11.0 30.0 27.0 15.0 201.0 158.0
19th Philipp Governale 4254 Green Fleet Male 11 Worser Bay (74.0) 20.0 12.0 36.0 37.0 29.0 34.0 5.0 247.0 173.0
20th Isabelle Russell 3816 Green Fleet Female 15 Glendowie 62.0 5.0 6.0 (71.0) 31.0 53.0 17.0 13.0 258.0 187.0
21st Pat Morgan 3632 Green Fleet Male 10 Kohimarama 16.0 35.0 31.0 24.0 18.0 24.0 39.0 (41.0) 228.0 187.0
22nd Tom Maidment 4163 Green Fleet Male 11 Tauranga 64.0 (75.0) 37.0 26.0 12.0 20.0 10.0 19.0 263.0 188.0
23rd Polly Wright 3929 Green Fleet Female 11 Worser Bay 22.0 (70.0) 29.0 13.0 51.0 61.0 6.0 9.0 261.0 191.0
24th Jonathon Barnett 4095 Green Fleet Male 12 Wakatere 39.0 31.0 (107.0 DNF) 27.0 28.0 14.0 45.0 7.0 298.0 191.0
25th Jackson Keon 4260 Green Fleet Male 11 Sandspit 36.0 17.0 46.0 11.0 9.0 46.0 (49.0) 27.0 241.0 192.0
26th Tara Handa 3797 Green Fleet Female 11 Murrays Bay 29.0 (73.0) 34.0 14.0 16.0 33.0 32.0 34.0 265.0 192.0
27th Sophie Andrews 4091 Green Fleet Female 11 Wakatere 44.0 6.0 9.0 (55.0) 21.0 49.0 30.0 36.0 250.0 195.0
28th Fergus Frame 4249 Green Fleet Male 11 Charteris Bay (61.0) 28.0 10.0 30.0 29.0 39.0 31.0 29.0 257.0 196.0
29th William Clough 4439 Green Fleet Male 10 Wakatere (82.0) 7.0 30.0 31.0 24.0 26.0 13.0 70.0 283.0 201.0
30th Jason Hewitt 3597 Green Fleet Male 13 Hamilton (85.0) 60.0 19.0 42.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 39.0 289.0 204.0
31st Ben Whittington 4387 Green Fleet Male 13 Wakatere (63.0) 10.0 5.0 59.0 50.0 40.0 40.0 8.0 275.0 212.0
32nd Raymond Tresidder 4121 Green Fleet Male 14 Paremata (72.0) 18.0 17.0 48.0 58.0 10.0 37.0 26.0 286.0 214.0
33rd Lewis Anderson 4050 Green Fleet Male 10 Kohimarama 21.0 (74.0) 47.0 16.0 25.0 38.0 51.0 17.0 289.0 215.0
34th Yuka Isozaki 3587 Green Fleet Female 13 Wakatere 32.0 34.0 20.0 (46.0) 46.0 27.0 26.0 30.0 261.0 215.0
35th Oliver Novak 4029 Green Fleet Male 12 Worser Bay 28.0 15.0 35.0 37.0 39.0 9.0 57.0 (76.0) 296.0 220.0
36th Christopher Cameron 4186 Green Fleet Male 13 QCYC (59.0) 25.0 13.0 33.0 48.0 43.0 38.0 32.0 291.0 232.0
37th Amy Anderson 3686 Green Fleet Female 12 Worser Bay 9.0 (50.5) 44.0 47.0 34.0 50.0 35.0 25.0 294.5 244.0
38th Milo Willcock 3956 Green Fleet Male 12 Worser Bay 5.0 46.0 59.0 SRS (60.0) 47.0 28.0 41.0 23.0 309.0 249.0
39th Sam Morgan 3788 Green Fleet Male 10 Kohimarama 17.0 67.0 59.0 SRS 15.0 17.0 45.0 29.0 (71.0) 320.0 249.0
40th Matt Brewer 4442 Green Fleet Male 13 Wakatere 34.0 16.0 (107.0 DNF) 77.0 43.0 23.0 55.0 21.0 376.0 269.0
41st Greg Hunter 4038 Green Fleet Male 13 Glendowie 6.0 24.0 22.0 41.0 52.0 (76.0) 69.0 57.0 347.0 271.0
42nd Sally Hill 3904 Green Fleet Male 12 NPCL (67.0) 27.0 36.0 39.0 26.0 65.0 42.0 37.0 339.0 272.0
43rd Jack Hosking 3963 Green Fleet Male 12 Bucklands Beach 38.0 23.0 15.0 49.0 59.0 (71.0) 65.0 28.0 348.0 277.0
44th Matthew Jacobi 93 Green Fleet Male 12 Wakatere 12.0 63.0 (107.0 OCS) 35.0 57.0 34.0 43.0 45.0 396.0 289.0
45th Louis Ahlers 4027 Green Fleet Male 11 Wakatere 47.0 41.0 (107.0 DNF) 51.0 23.0 73.0 28.0 38.0 408.0 301.0
46th Matthew Brewer 4392 Green Fleet Male 10 Kohimarama 35.0 45.0 59.0 SRS 53.0 41.0 35.0 36.0 (107.0 DNC) 411.0 304.0
47th Brianna Reynolds-Smith 3650 Green Fleet Female 11 Wakatere 31.0 33.0 59.0 SRS 58.0 32.0 (82.0) 48.0 52.0 395.0 313.0
48th Greta Stewart 4094 Green Fleet Female 11 Wakatere 49.0 54.0 (107.0 DNF) 65.0 40.0 31.0 12.0 72.0 430.0 323.0
49th Melanie Kirkman 3639 Green Fleet Female 10 Kohimarama 41.0 53.0 (107.0 DNF) 21.0 79.0 54.0 19.0 56.0 430.0 323.0
50th Kyra Moss 398 Green Fleet Female 12 Murrays Bay 48.0 86.0 SRS 32.0 19.0 (93.0) 25.0 50.0 77.0 430.0 337.0
51st Emily Dol 3588 Green Fleet Female 12 Wakatere 50.0 (69.0) 39.0 28.0 63.0 59.0 66.0 35.0 409.0 340.0
52nd Mathew Leydon 3586 Green Fleet Male 12 Sandspit (100.0) 30.0 24.0 78.0 64.0 48.0 60.0 44.0 448.0 348.0
53rd Grierson Fox 3927 Green Fleet Male 11 Wakatere 33.0 66.0 (107.0 DNF) 56.0 38.0 77.0 46.0 42.0 465.0 358.0
54th Sam Street 3960 Green Fleet Male 11 New Plymouth 60.0 52.0 45.0 64.0 56.0 37.0 44.0 (107.0 DNC) 465.0 358.0
55th Ruairdh Fitzsimons 4181 Green Fleet Male 10 Tauranga (77.0) 56.0 33.0 62.0 70.0 70.0 33.0 43.0 444.0 367.0
56th Harry Devine 3748 Green Fleet Male 11 Napier 51.0 (107.0 DNF) 107.0 DNF 38.0 107.0 DNC 36.0 22.0 31.0 499.0 392.0
57th Robbie McCutcheon 3999 Green Fleet Male 10 Wakatere 45.0 59.0 (107.0 DNF) 18.0 35.0 67.0 63.0 107.0 DNC 501.0 394.0
58th Jacob Lerner 4399 Green Fleet Male 12 Wakatere 75.0 (86.0 SRS) 59.0 SRS 54.0 55.0 32.0 73.0 47.0 481.0 395.0
59th Jack Revington 3874 Green Fleet Male 12 Tauranga 27.0 48.0 (107.0 DNF) 76.0 62.0 57.0 62.0 66.0 505.0 398.0
60th Elly Warren 3945 Green Fleet Female 11 Tauranga 81.0 21.0 18.0 (89.0) 80.0 88.0 64.0 48.0 489.0 400.0
61st Alparslan Semiz 3714 Green Fleet Male 12 Wakatere 18.0 36.0 (107.0 DNF) 70.0 44.0 75.0 58.0 107.0 DNC 515.0 408.0
62nd Ben Wight 3633 Green Fleet Male 12 Bucklands Beach 56.0 57.0 (107.0 DNF) 66.0 53.0 66.0 67.0 53.0 525.0 418.0
63rd William Dixon 4276 Green Fleet Male 11 Napier 37.0 (107.0 DNF) 107.0 DNF 63.0 22.0 80.0 70.0 40.0 526.0 419.0
64th Cory McConnell 3809 Green Fleet Male 9 Tauranga 7.0 86.0 SRS (107.0 DNF) 82.0 49.0 47.0 77.0 73.0 528.0 421.0
65th Grason Gaskin 1829 Green Fleet Male 12 Gisborne 76.0 55.0 (107.0 DNF) 57.0 71.0 56.0 61.0 46.0 529.0 422.0
66th Hannah Smith 3830 Green Fleet Female 13 Wakatere 58.0 38.0 38.0 74.0 78.0 58.0 82.0 (107.0 DNC) 533.0 426.0
67th Burty Meffan 4106 Green Fleet Male 9 Nelson (107.0 DNC) 44.0 107.0 DNF 40.0 13.0 107.0 DNF 59.0 59.0 536.0 429.0
68th Sam Nicholson 3882 Green Fleet Male 10 Murrays Bay 52.0 43.0 (107.0 DNF) 45.0 90.0 42.0 54.0 107.0 DNC 540.0 433.0
69th Penny Linton 4020 Green Fleet Female 12 Worser Bay 68.0 40.0 59.0 SRS 67.0 67.0 60.0 76.0 (107.0 DNC) 544.0 437.0
70th Max Russell 3600 Green Fleet Male 13 Glendowie 46.0 42.0 21.0 102.0 (107.0 DNC) 95.0 68.0 74.0 555.0 448.0
71st Angus Shotter 3671 Green Fleet Male 11 Murrays Bay 70.0 47.0 27.0 100.0 89.0 72.0 47.0 (107.0 DNC) 559.0 452.0
72nd Sophie Fraser-Mackenzie 3985 Green Fleet Female 10 Tauranga 69.0 62.0 (107.0 DNF) 29.0 87.0 63.0 89.0 61.0 567.0 460.0
73rd Donald Mayo 3740 Green Fleet Male 12 Wakatere 65.0 86.0 SRS (107.0 DNF) 34.0 65.0 85.0 80.0 55.0 577.0 470.0
74th Jordan Stevenson 2898 Green Fleet Male 12 Sandspit 53.0 50.5 59.0 SRS 87.0 66.0 (100.0) 88.0 69.0 572.5 472.5
75th Samantha Glanfield 3939 Green Fleet Female 11 Glendowie 91.0 (107.0 DNF) 59.0 SRS 69.0 69.0 44.0 91.0 65.0 595.0 488.0
76th Caleb Savage 4105 Green Fleet Male 13 New Plymouth 79.0 32.0 (107.0 DNF) 85.0 68.0 93.0 78.0 54.0 596.0 489.0
77th Katalina Chung 4259 Green Fleet Male 12 Murrays Bay 57.0 (107.0 DNF) 107.0 DNF 25.0 45.0 98.0 52.0 107.0 DNC 598.0 491.0
78th Dion Houston 4132 Green Fleet Male 10 NPCL 95.0 64.0 (107.0 DNF) 61.0 72.0 78.0 71.0 50.0 598.0 491.0
79th Tasmin van Bergen 3878 Green Fleet Female 11 New Plymouth 73.0 65.0 (107.0 DNF) 50.0 73.0 68.0 107.0 DNF 58.0 601.0 494.0
80th Sarah Fox 3804 Green Fleet Female 15 Wakatere 97.0 68.0 (107.0 DNF) 86.0 91.0 83.0 53.0 51.0 636.0 529.0
81st George Tvrdeich 3873 Green Fleet Male 13 New Plymouth 55.0 58.0 (107.0 DNF) 32.0 107.0 DNC 90.0 83.0 107.0 DNC 639.0 532.0
82nd Ben Paterson 3920 Green Fleet Male 11 Kohimarama 42.0 (107.0 DNF) 107.0 DNF 73.0 82.0 64.0 94.0 79.0 648.0 541.0
83rd Sam Waite 3971 Green Fleet Male 14 MMBC 93.0 (107.0 DNS) 107.0 DNF 80.0 95.0 52.0 75.0 49.0 658.0 551.0
84th Daniel Pickles 4463 Green Fleet Male 11 Bucklands Beach 96.0 (107.0 DNF) 107.0 DNF 68.0 54.0 84.0 74.0 78.0 668.0 561.0
85th Skyla Irwin 3674 Green Fleet Female 12 Kohimarama 84.0 86.0 SRS (107.0 DNF) 75.0 60.0 55.0 95.0 107.0 DNC 669.0 562.0
86th Charlotte Probert 3880 Green Fleet Female 11 Wakatere 86.0 76.0 (107.0 DNF) 81.0 94.0 74.0 96.0 60.0 674.0 567.0
87th Abhinav Makam 4334 Green Fleet Male 8 Napier 92.0 86.0 SRS 59.0 SRS 94.0 77.0 96.0 (99.0) 64.0 667.0 568.0
88th Courtney Reynolds-Smith 3906 Green Fleet Female 11 Wakatere 89.0 (107.0 DNF) 107.0 DNF 72.0 76.0 51.0 72.0 107.0 DNC 681.0 574.0
89th Euan Parry 4062 Green Fleet Male 11 New Plymouth 98.0 (107.0 DNF) 107.0 DNF 90.0 61.0 79.0 86.0 67.0 695.0 588.0
90th Stacey Fox 4235 Green Fleet Male 11 Lake Taupo 87.0 (107.0 DNF) 107.0 DNF 91.0 92.0 86.0 56.0 84.0 SRS 710.0 603.0
91st Nicholas Mannering 3946 Green Fleet Male 9 Napier 80.0 (107.0 DNF) 107.0 DNF 88.0 75.0 62.0 85.0 107.0 DNC 711.0 604.0
92nd William Shapland 4290 Green Fleet Male 10 Kohimarama 54.0 (107.0 DNF) 107.0 DNF 95.0 85.0 89.0 101.0 80.0 718.0 611.0
93rd Phoebe Young 4344 Green Fleet Female 12 Wanaka 78.0 77.0 (107.0 DNF) 103.0 99.0 92.0 98.0 68.0 722.0 615.0
94th Jessica Cameron 418 Green Fleet Female 11 QCYC 40.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 41.0 107.0 DNF 107.0 DNC 723.0 616.0
95th Lachlan Barrett 3786 Green Fleet Male 11 New Plymouth 66.0 (107.0 DNF) 107.0 DNF 83.0 83.0 94.0 79.0 107.0 DNC 726.0 619.0
96th Declan Putt 4169 Green Fleet Male 10 Kohimarama (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 79.0 101.0 69.0 84.0 75.0 729.0 622.0
97th Kirah Willems 3868 Green Fleet Female 12 Mount Pleasant (107.0 DNC) 71.0 107.0 DNF 97.0 100.0 91.0 100.0 62.0 735.0 628.0
98th Toby Porter-Day 4420 Green Fleet Male 12 Wakatere 88.0 (107.0 DNF) 107.0 DNF 84.0 84.0 81.0 81.0 107.0 DNC 739.0 632.0
99th Alice Haslett 3967 Green Fleet Female 10 Glendowie 90.0 72.0 (107.0 DNF) 92.0 81.0 101.0 93.0 107.0 DNC 743.0 636.0
100th Joshua Cressey 4069 Green Fleet Male 10 Napier 83.0 (107.0 DNF) 107.0 DNF 96.0 74.0 99.0 92.0 107.0 DNC 765.0 658.0
101st Nina Mannering 4028 Green Fleet Female 8 Napier 71.0 (107.0 DNS) 107.0 DNF 93.0 86.0 103.0 97.0 107.0 DNC 771.0 664.0
102nd Samuel Devine 281 Green Fleet Male 9 Napier (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNF 107.0 DNF 101.0 88.0 87.0 90.0 107.0 DNC 794.0 687.0
103rd Fumika Isozaki 3492 Green Fleet Female 12 Wakatere 94.0 (107.0 DNF) 107.0 DNF 98.0 97.0 102.0 87.0 107.0 DNC 799.0 692.0
104th Oscar Koller 3607 Green Fleet Male 11 Wakatere 99.0 (107.0 DNF) 107.0 DNF 104.0 96.0 97.0 102.0 107.0 DNC 819.0 712.0
105th Cole Smith 3584 Green Fleet Male 10 Murrays Bay 101.0 (107.0 DNF) 107.0 DNF 99.0 98.0 104.0 103.0 107.0 DNC 826.0 719.0
106th Rosa Wallace 4319 Green Fleet Female 12 Hamilton (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 856.0 749.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area107
DNFStarted but did not finish107
DNSCame to the start area but did not start107
DPIBreaches of Instruction5
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1107
SRSStill Racing Score (After time limit)Varies

www.wakatere.org.nz

www.optimistnationals.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com